Qualifying
Doubles

Quimper 1

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Henri Laaksonen9198
2 Pierre-Hugues Herbert112110
3 Dennis Novak118119
4 (WC) Gilles Simon123
5 Vasek Pospisil138133
6 Joao Sousa140140
7 Jiri Lehecka142141
8 Roman Safiullin149167
Mats Moraing156152
Lucas Pouille160155
Damir Dzumhur161158
Gregoire Barrere167166
Kacper Zuk171168
Marc-Andrea Huesler183186
Zizou Bergs187192
Lukas Lacko188190
Franco Agamenone189201
Filip Horansky194195
Antoine Hoang200200
Mathias Bourgue211211
Ruben Bemelmans214212
Mohamed Safwat217214
Maxime Janvier223223
Constant Lestienne227228
(WC) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga260
(WC) Luca Van Assche495
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Manuel Guinard244243
2Andrea Arnaboldi256251
3Tobias Kamke252255
4Tim Van Rijthoven258261
5Jo-Wilfried Tsonga260263
6Andrey Kuznetsov261264
7Evgeny Karlovskiy278269
8Julian Lenz297270 (PR)
9Lukas Rosol271273
10Steven Diez273275
11Tristan Lamasine298277
12Malek Jaziri308278 (PR)
13Marius Copil275280
14Goncalo Oliveira280282
15Borna Gojo286284
16Zsombor Piros257288
17Hiroki Moriya288289
18Evan Furness284290
19Julian Lenz297300
20Raul Brancaccio300301
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Ricardas Berankis93104
Benjamin Bonzi6364
Altug Celikbilek165162
Norbert Gombos117118
Hugo Grenier155150
Cem Ilkel150144
Mikhail Kukushkin180182
Tomas Machac132143
Oscar Otte96101
(SE)
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 (WC) Alexandre Muller226
2 Manuel Guinard244243
3 Andrea Arnaboldi256251
4 Tim Van Rijthoven258261
5 Andrey Kuznetsov261264
6 Evan Furness284290
7 Hiroki Moriya288289
8 Tristan Lamasine298277
9 Jonas Forejtek307311
10 Kyrian Jacquet316317
11 Filip Cristian Jianu318319
12 Matteo Martineau338334
Alexey Vatutin343339
Michael Vrbensky382372
Shintaro Mochizuki387388
Georgii Kravchenko427432
Yan Bondarevskiy441443
Antoine Bellier490490
Marvin Moeller505512
Clement Tabur512507
(ALT) Jurgen Briand607
(WC) Timo Legout740
(WC) Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg1018
(WC) Thomas Deschamps1249
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Jurgen Briand607611
2Arthur Fils609613
3Andrey Chepelev568647
4Jonathan Eysseric693694
5Luca Vanni698698
6Lorenzo Bocchi702700
7Francesco Vilardo790789
8N.Sriram Balaji919919
9Victor Vlad Cornea1105936 (PR)
10Daniil Glinka961963
11Victor Vlad Cornea11051109
12Albano Olivetti11431147
13Paul Valsecchi11771179
14Sergio Martos Gornes12201222
15Glenn Smits14591460
16Matt Ponchet18821768
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Franco Agamenone189201
Matthias Bachinger235234
Mirza Basic233233
Ruben Bemelmans214212
Zizou Bergs187192
Mathias Bourgue211211
Prajnesh Gunneswaran220219
Filip Horansky194195
Maxime Janvier223223
Constant Lestienne227228
Roberto Marcora208202
Vitaliy Sachko242244
Mohamed Safwat217214
Giulio Zeppieri250253
Maxime Hamou564540
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Sander Arends / David Pel195195
2 Albano Olivetti / David Vega Hernandez205205
3 Sadio Doumbia / Fabien Reboul221221
4 Francisco Cabral / Sergio Martos Gornes301301
Ruben Bemelmans / Jonathan Eysseric458458
Victor Vlad Cornea / Fabian Fallert500500
(OS) Kyrian Jacquet / Tristan Lamasine714
(OS) Jonas Forejtek / Michael Vrbensky718
(OS) Mohamed Safwat / Tim Van Rijthoven848
(OS) Andrey Kuznetsov / Roman Safiullin1129
(OS) Shintaro Mochizuki / Marvin Moeller1177
Mats Moraing / Dennis Novak1247274
(OS) Georgii Kravchenko / Hiroki Moriya1393
(OS) Evan Furness / Matteo Martineau1693
(WC) not used / --
(WC) not used / --
Alternates (Advanced)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
N.Sriram Balaji / Karol Drzewiecki336336
Evan Furness / Manuel Guinard1379439
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras / Mohamed Safwat834453