Qualifying
Doubles

Gwangju

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Emilio Gomez102112
2 Christopher O'Connell105130
3 John Millman108103
4 Christopher Eubanks131133
5 Yibing Wu132131
6 Ryan Peniston140135
7 Zsombor Piros158159
8 Maximilian Marterer160157
Rinky Hijikata195206
Kimmer Coppejans199200
Jay Clarke203197
Tung-Lin Wu213185
Dalibor Svrcina216217
Aleksandar Kovacevic222220
Skander Mansouri254254
Li Tu284270
Alibek Kachmazov323316
Joris De Loore330375
Maximilian Neuchrist341338
Nicolas Barrientos352349
Marek Gengel369388
Ben Patael385381
(WC) Seong-chan Hong471
(WC) Uisung Park639
Marc Polmans782209 (PR)
(WC) Sanhui Shin1235
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Yunseong Chung426412
2Mukund Sasikumar370416
3Jason Jung453449
4Seong-chan Hong471467
5Naoki Nakagawa457484
6JiSung Nam590542
7Pedja Krstin555550
8Ryota Tanuma600585
9David Pichler531600
10Duckhee Lee601601
11Cheong-Eui Kim606604
12Shinji Hazawa692684
13Maxime Mora781785
14Yusuke Takahashi799795
15Seita Watanabe981946
16Kuan Yu Chen15281517
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Peter Gojowczyk217172
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe189182
Nicola Kuhn418315
(SE)
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Keegan Smith340356
2 Mukund Sasikumar370416
3 Yunseong Chung426412
4 Jason Jung453449
5 Naoki Nakagawa457484
6 JiSung Nam590542
7 Duckhee Lee601601
8 Cheong-Eui Kim606604
9 Shinji Hazawa692684
10 Ray Ho746739
11 Seita Watanabe981946
12 (ALT) Ji Hoon Son1038
(ALT) Naoki Tajima1315
(ALT) Robert Galloway1419
Kuan Yu Chen15281517
(WC) Sehyuk Cho-
(WC) Woohyuk Sim-
(WC) Hoyoung Roh-
(WC) Seung Min Lee-
(Bye)
(Bye)
(Bye)
(Bye)
(Bye)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Maximilian Neuchrist341338
Joris De Loore330375
Makoto Ochi544534
Evgeny Donskoy438389
Dominik Palan475477
Marek Gengel369388
Ben Patael385381
Seong-chan Hong471467
Shintaro Imai436442
Yuta Shimizu450437
Arjun Kadhe525523
Renta Tokuda792529 (PR)
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 (OS) Nicolas Barrientos / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela143
2 Robert Galloway / Alex Lawson196196
3 Yuki Bhambri / Saketh Myneni214214
4 Ruben Gonzales / Skander Mansouri407393
Rinky Hijikata / Li Tu491410
Marek Gengel / Dalibor Svrcina649386
Seong-chan Hong / JiSung Nam684684
Naoki Tajima / Tung-Lin Wu823672
Yunseong Chung / Aleksandar Kovacevic858491
Maximilian Marterer / Maximilian Neuchrist943377
(OS) Marc Polmans / Keegan Smith1231
Kimmer Coppejans / Joris De Loore1425529
(OS) Naoki Nakagawa / Seita Watanabe1747
(OS) Bye / Bye-
(WC) Woo Hyeok Jang / Young-Hoon Jeong-
(WC) Sang Woo Bae / Seung Woo Cho-
Alternates (Advanced)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER