Qualifying
Doubles

Busan

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 (WC) Soonwoo Kwon86
2 Radu Albot8791
3 Chun-Hsin Tseng8888
4 Emilio Gomez98102
5 Christopher O'Connell109105
6 Kamil Majchrzak111119
7 James Duckworth114101
8 John Millman127108
Christopher Eubanks129131
Aleksandar Vukic134144
Yibing Wu135132
Maximilian Marterer162160
Kaichi Uchida163163
Aleksandar Kovacevic172222
Rinky Hijikata192195
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe200189
Kimmer Coppejans203199
Tung-Lin Wu207213
Hiroki Moriya213261
Dalibor Svrcina217216
Skander Mansouri247254
Hamad Medjedovic261255
Li Tu292284
(WC) Yunseong Chung396
(WC) JiSung Nam502
Marc Polmans562209 (PR)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Tatsuma Ito576290 (PR)
2Max Purcell287298
3Joris De Loore317330
4Keegan Smith341340
5Maximilian Neuchrist328341
6Sho Shimabukuro330355
7Marek Gengel379369
8Mukund Sasikumar358370
9Shintaro Mochizuki407417
10Yunseong Chung396426
11Evgeny Donskoy445438
12Yuta Shimizu404450
13Jason Jung439453
14Naoki Nakagawa455457
15Seong-chan Hong472471
16Yuki Bhambri535524
17Makoto Ochi519544
18Tatsuma Ito576563
19JiSung Nam502590
20Duckhee Lee592601
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Jay Clarke208203
Ryan Peniston142140
Zsombor Piros138158
Alexei Popyrin9490
Steve Johnson115117
(SE)
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Max Purcell287298
2 Joris De Loore317330
3 Maximilian Neuchrist328341
4 Keegan Smith341340
5 Mukund Sasikumar358370
6 Marek Gengel379369
7 Yuta Shimizu404450
8 Shintaro Mochizuki407417
9 Jason Jung439453
10 Naoki Nakagawa455457
11 Seong-chan Hong472471
12 Makoto Ochi519544
Duckhee Lee592601
Cheong-Eui Kim620606
Shinji Hazawa666692
Yusuke Takahashi707799
(WC) Jea Moon Lee752
Daisuke Sumizawa774765
Seita Watanabe915981
(ALT) Ji Hoon Son983
(ALT) Toshihide Matsui1501
(WC) Suk Ann-
(WC) Minjae Kim-
(WC) Jiho Lee-
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Petros Tsitsipas11191109
2Sanhui Shin12631235
3Kuan Yu Chen15491528
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Rio Noguchi229290
Tatsuma Ito576290 (PR)
Alibek Kachmazov333323
Aleksandar Kovacevic172222
Dalibor Svrcina217216
Nam Hoang Ly259275
Li Tu292284
Skander Mansouri247254
Yasutaka Uchiyama319311
Hamad Medjedovic261255
Yosuke Watanuki223227
Hiroki Moriya213261
Tung-Lin Wu207213
Yunseong Chung396426
JiSung Nam502590
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 (OS) Yuki Bhambri / Saketh Myneni192
2 Ruben Gonzales / Christopher Rungkat329329
3 Alex Lawson / Keegan Smith381381
4 Skander Mansouri / Maximilian Neuchrist436436
JiSung Nam / MinKyu Song439439
Rinky Hijikata / Li Tu507418
Toshihide Matsui / Kaito Uesugi536455
Kaichi Uchida / Tung-Lin Wu575370
Marek Gengel / Dalibor Svrcina605385
(OS) Yuta Shimizu / Seita Watanabe652
Yunseong Chung / Aleksandar Kovacevic723425
Marc Polmans / Max Purcell1029200
(OS) Kimmer Coppejans / Joris De Loore1304
(WC) Cheong-Eui Kim / Ji Hoon Son1647
(WC) Hong Chung / Jea Moon Lee2676
(OS) Seong-chan Hong / Sanhui Shin2746
Alternates (Advanced)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER