Qualifying
Doubles

Trieste

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Norbert Gombos112124
2 Franco Agamenone144143
3 Gianluca Mager147136
4 Dennis Novak153153
5 (WC) Marco Cecchinato154
6 Nikola Milojevic156154
7 Santiago Rodriguez Taverna161176
8 Alexandre Muller162161
Geoffrey Blancaneaux166165
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves169197
Andrej Martin176182
Gilles Simon177170
Andreas Seppi179162
Andrea Pellegrino184193
Renzo Olivo185186
Francesco Passaro191220
Andrea Collarini193202
Andrea Arnaboldi195189
(ALT) Luciano Darderi215
Federico Gaio217211
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida228228
Salvatore Caruso229198
(ALT) Nerman Fatic285
(WC) Matteo Gigante296
(WC) Mattia Bellucci323
(SE) Francesco Maestrelli337
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Luciano Darderi215232
2Lukas Klein248243
3Vitaliy Sachko286246
4Gerald Melzer203247
5Nicolas Moreno De Alboran275258
6Gonzalo Lama254263
7Nerman Fatic285268
8Lukas Rosol298280
9Oriol Roca Batalla270282
10Lucas Miedler277285
11Alexey Vatutin301292
12Maxime Janvier279296
13Hernan Casanova319300
14Louis Wessels267302
15Viktor Durasovic322304
16Matteo Gigante296307
17Nicholas David Ionel311311
18Filip Cristian Jianu310315
19Malek Jaziri324318
20Joao Domingues316319
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Pablo Cuevas204184
Alexander Ritschard178188
Damir Dzumhur181171
Gastao Elias194187
Zdenek Kolar113119
Dalibor Svrcina172178
Camilo Ugo Carabelli119125
Jiri Vesely6968
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Zhizhen Zhang235281
2 Luca Van Assche314325
3 Pedro Boscardin Dias336333
4 Lukas Neumayer341439
5 Aldin Setkic364368
6 Ernests Gulbis379349
7 Matteo Martineau383376
8 Samuel Vincent Ruggeri393394
9 Andrey Chepelev403415
10 Giovanni Fonio414441
11 Elliot Benchetrit443454
12 Giovanni Oradini454468
Jakub Paul461446
Remy Bertola463508
(ALT) Manuel Mazza645
(ALT) Petros Tsitsipas780
(WC) Fausto Tabacco828
(ALT) Jonathan Eysseric867
(WC) Pietro Pampanin1139
(WC) Alessandro Pecci1149
(WC) Luca Castagnola1666
(ALT) Fernando Romboli-
(ALT) Romain Arneodo-
(ALT) Matteo Marfia-
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Manuel Mazza645653
2Alexandru Jecan689676
3Jonathan Eysseric867699
4Kirill Kivattsev734743
5Petros Tsitsipas780774
6Fausto Tabacco828842
7Alex Barrena1004953
8Sem Verbeek1127998
9Philip Florig10021007
10Ignasi De Rueda De Genover10221030
11Pietro Pampanin11391151
12Benedikt Henning-1256 (PR)
13Anirudh Chandrasekar16471678
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Matteo Arnaldi220227
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves169197
Mattia Bellucci323357
Julian Ocleppo670350 (PR)
Francesco Passaro191220
Luciano Darderi215232
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida228228
Nerman Fatic285268
Mats Rosenkranz352351
Matteo Gigante296307
Mate Valkusz251260
Lorenzo Giustino264275
Orlando Luz326313
Alex Marti Pujolras448460
Sumit Nagal525514
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 (OS) Diego Hidalgo / Cristian Rodriguez183
2 Denys Molchanov / Igor Zelenay202202
3 (OS) Luciano Darderi / Fernando Romboli203
4 (OS) Romain Arneodo / Jonathan Eysseric212
Marcelo Demoliner / Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves243243
(OS) Bart Stevens / Sem Verbeek251
(OS) Marco Bortolotti / Sergio Martos Gornes256
(WC) Lukasz Kubot / Szymon Walkow267
Markos Kalovelonis / Petros Tsitsipas353353
Vladyslav Manafov / Oleg Prihodko427427
Franco Agamenone / Guillermo Duran453276
Andrea Collarini / Renzo Olivo478378
Andrej Martin / Tim Sandkaulen550550
Matteo Gigante / Francesco Passaro720487
Pedro Boscardin Dias / Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida798564
(WC) Luca Castagnola / Pietro Pampanin-
Alternates (Advanced)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Giovanni Fonio / Julian Ocleppo857624