Qualifying

Montevideo

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Federico Coria7268
2 Jaume Munar7876
3 Facundo Bagnis7981
4 Thiago Monteiro9492
5 Francisco Cerundolo115116
6 Juan Pablo Varillas128129
7 Hugo Dellien129128
8 Tomas Martin Etcheverry131138
Tomas Barrios Vera142145
Juan Ignacio Londero157170
Alejandro Tabilo169174
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves181187
Renzo Olivo191193
Thiago Agustin Tirante208206
Facundo Mena209234
Camilo Ugo Carabelli215214
Andrea Collarini257265
Pedro Cachin261266
Timofey Skatov264269
Guido Andreozzi268270
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida274287
Juan Pablo Ficovich275276
(ALT) Genaro Alberto Olivieri321
(ALT) Hernan Casanova339
(ALT) Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna352
(WC) Martin Cuevas509
(WC) Francisco Llanes1251
(WC) Franco Roncadelli1402
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Dalibor Svrcina314315
2Pedro Sakamoto318322
3Genaro Alberto Olivieri321324
4Filip Cristian Jianu324327
5Hernan Casanova339331
6Facundo Diaz Acosta345338
7Rubin Statham-343 (PR)
8Nick Hardt355349
9Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna352361
10Oriol Roca Batalla356379
11Nicolas Alvarez389403
12Nicolas Alvarez Varona403404
13Carlos Gomez-Herrera399416
14Cristian Rodriguez417419
15Ivan Nedelko419420
16Vladyslav Orlov424422
17Luciano Darderi461464
18Patrick Kypson470473
19Benjamin Lock479474
20Gilbert Klier Junior422475
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Sebastian Baez111124
Juan Manuel Cerundolo85102
Thiago Seyboth Wild132126
Nicolas Jarry162202
Nicolas Kicker240259
Pedja Krstin307309
(SE)
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Roberto Cid Subervi287281
2 Nicolas Alvarez389403
3 Nicolas Alvarez Varona403404
4 Gilbert Klier Junior422475
5 Gonzalo Villanueva448483
6 Luciano Darderi461464
7 Facundo Juarez464505
8 (ALT) Francisco Comesana528
(ALT) Mariano Navone558
(ALT) Rafael Matos684
(ALT) Tomas Lipovsek Puches706
(ALT) Ignacio Carou858
(ALT) Felipe Martinez Sarrasague1323
(WC) Dario Acosta-
(WC) Juan Martin Fumeaux-
(WC) Rodrigo Arus-
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Alejandro Gomez486510
2Mariano Kestelboim550525
3Francisco Comesana528538
4Pol Toledo Bague551569
5Mariano Navone558582
6Federico Zeballos612593
7Rafael Matos684604
8Tomas Lipovsek Puches706677
9Jorge Panta730706
10Jose Pereira682710
11Alexander Zhurbin774715
12Jean Thirouin720718
13Luca Castelnuovo732738
14Jaume Pla Malfeito770770
15Luis Patino856863
16Ignacio Carou858894
17Alexander Kotzen915918
18Alejandro Mendoza951956
19Ignacio Monzon9281007
20Sergio Martos Gornes12111202
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Guido Andreozzi268270
Gonzalo Lama312314
Orlando Luz284288
Juan Pablo Ficovich275276
Goncalo Oliveira298306
Daniel Elahi Galan102107
Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida274287
Pedja Krstin307309
Miljan Zekic300304
Genaro Alberto Olivieri321324
Hernan Casanova339331
Facundo Diaz Acosta345338
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna352361
Cristian Rodriguez417419
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)