Qualifying
Doubles

Yokkaichi

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Kaichi Uchida161172
2 James Duckworth173110
3 Yosuke Watanuki196227
4 Rio Noguchi205202
5 Yu Hsiou Hsu217315
6 Nicholas David Ionel233256
7 Nam Hoang Ly234243
8 Dane Sweeny248236
Zdenek Kolar254237
Nino Serdarusic256280
Hiroki Moriya266216
Sho Shimabukuro284331
Ramkumar Ramanathan289267
Frederico Ferreira Silva291273
Filip Cristian Jianu301306
Shintaro Mochizuki314360
Yasutaka Uchiyama318317
Beibit Zhukayev326321
Mukund Sasikumar349361
Yunseong Chung363384
Prajnesh Gunneswaran381345
Yuta Shimizu401411
(WC) Naoki Nakagawa448
(WC) Shintaro Imai510
(WC) Shinji Hazawa655
Yuichi Sugita1128142 (PR)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1James McCabe403426
2Jason Jung399438
3Naoki Nakagawa448443
4Marc Polmans371478
5Colin Sinclair514501
6Shintaro Imai510502
7Rimpei Kawakami475503
8Makoto Ochi524527
9Eric Vanshelboim525528
10Renta Tokuda751529 (PR)
11Arjun Kadhe572560
12Yuki Mochizuki556567
13Shuichi Sekiguchi565577
14Duckhee Lee602589
15Ryota Tanuma599612
16James Trotter596653
17Shinji Hazawa655659
18Tsung-Hao Huang549692
19Keisuke Saitoh727739
20Yusuke Takahashi716741
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Christopher O'Connell84102
Rinky Hijikata168159
John Millman156160
Benoit Paire179173
Tatsuma Ito588290 (PR)
(SE)
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Marc Polmans371478
2 Jason Jung399438
3 Rimpei Kawakami475503
4 Colin Sinclair514501
5 Makoto Ochi524527
6 Tsung-Hao Huang549692
7 Yuki Mochizuki556567
8 Shuichi Sekiguchi565577
9 Arjun Kadhe572560
10 James Trotter596653
11 Ryota Tanuma599612
12 Duckhee Lee602589
Yusuke Takahashi716741
Keisuke Saitoh727739
Chak Lam Coleman Wong742761
Renta Tokuda751529 (PR)
(ALT) Daisuke Sumizawa779
(ALT) Masamichi Imamura798
(ALT) Takuya Kumasaka858
(WC) Koki Matsuda902
(WC) Asahi Harazaki1287
(ALT) Toshihide Matsui1523
(WC) Ryuki Tsutsumi-
(WC) Asahi Yamanaka-
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Daisuke Sumizawa779780
2Masamichi Imamura798786
3Toshihide Matsui1523812 (PR)
4Renta Tokuda751821
5Kazuma Kawachi815831
6Takuya Kumasaka858850
7Taisei Ichikawa879964
8Kokoro Isomura992996
9Seita Watanabe9731002
10Hikaru Shiraishi10081076
11Yuta Kawahashi11171107
12Victor Vlad Cornea11191111
13Yamato Sueoka11311121
14Tomohiro Masabayashi11401124
15Kaito Uesugi11561144
16Issei Okamura12611231
17Yuichiro Inui9351332
18Hiroyasu Ehara13861377
19Toshihide Matsui15231510
20Seiya Nakanishi16561651
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Beibit Zhukayev326321
Sho Shimabukuro284331
JiSung Nam476479
Shintaro Mochizuki314360
Mukund Sasikumar349361
Shintaro Imai510502
Yunseong Chung363384
Yuta Shimizu401411
Sandro Kopp472508
Abedallah Shelbayh516512
Naoki Nakagawa448443
Arthur Fery468472
Shinji Hazawa655659
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Arjun Kadhe / Ramkumar Ramanathan213213
2 Victor Vlad Cornea / Andrew Harris268268
3 Ruben Gonzales / Christopher Rungkat330330
4 Yunseong Chung / Kaichi Uchida368359
Yu Hsiou Hsu / Yuta Shimizu428428
Toshihide Matsui / Kaito Uesugi455455
(OS) Colin Sinclair / Jason Taylor623
(OS) Francis Casey Alcantara / Seita Watanabe651
(OS) Yuki Mochizuki / Makoto Ochi867
(OS) Shinji Hazawa / James Trotter992
(OS) Masamichi Imamura / Rio Noguchi997
(OS) Tsung-Hao Huang / Rimpei Kawakami1254
(OS) Shintaro Mochizuki / Takeru Yuzuki1342
(OS) Nicholas David Ionel / Filip Cristian Jianu1384
(WC) Taisei Ichikawa / Koki Matsuda-
(WC) Ryuki Tsutsumi / Asahi Yamanaka-
Alternates (Advanced)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
JiSung Nam / MinKyu Song350350
Sho Shimabukuro / Yosuke Watanuki1792480
Francis Casey Alcantara / Nam Hoang Ly1264541
Tatsuma Ito / Rio Noguchi2064793