Sao Paulo

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Thiago Monteiro8480
2 Thiago Seyboth Wild115112
3 Mohamed Safwat156155
4 Emilio Gomez159159
5 Dmitry Popko172173
6 Frederico Ferreira Silva201203
7 Joao Menezes204199
8 Juan Pablo Ficovich205200
Maxime Janvier210207
Tomas Martin Etcheverry254252
Teymuraz Gabashvili272274
Chun-hsin Tseng280279
Thomaz Bellucci288296
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo290288
Roberto Quiroz295293
Manuel Guinard297295
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves304303
Pedro Sakamoto306305
Orlando Luz313311
Kaichi Uchida324323
Sebastian Baez333331
Christian Lindell335334
Facundo Arguello350348
Carlos Gomez-Herrera358356
(ALT) Aziz Dougaz374
(WC) Gastao Elias425
(WC) Joao Pedro Sorgi657
(WC) Igor Marcondes816
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Aziz Dougaz374372
2Diego Hidalgo382380
3Camilo Ugo Carabelli386383
4Sadio Doumbia388384
5Carlos Gimeno Valero390385
6Collin Altamirano392389
7Oscar Jose Gutierrez400397
8Ronald Slobodchikov405405
9Genaro Alberto Olivieri408408
10Benjamin Lock434430
11Rogerio Dutra Silva441439
12Gastao Elias425441
13Alejandro Gonzalez452451
14Martin Cuevas474472
15Gonzalo Lama786486 (PR)
16Pol Toledo Bague495494
17Vitaliy Sachko496495
18Rafael Matos502501
19Patrick Kypson736507 (PR)
20Mariano Kestelboim521516
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Ulises Blanch241238
Guilherme Clezar268265
Steven Diez175174
Malek Jaziri244242
Soonwoo Kwon9594
Hiroki Moriya238246
Goncalo Oliveira285284
(SE)
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Camilo Ugo Carabelli386383
2 Oscar Jose Gutierrez400397
3 Genaro Alberto Olivieri408408
4 Benjamin Lock434430
5 Alejandro Gonzalez452451
6 Martin Cuevas474472
7 Mariano Kestelboim521516
8 (ALT) Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva574
(ALT) Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida934
(WC) Eduardo Ribeiro1236
Joao Marcos Nusdeo15401536
(ALT) Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos-
(ALT) Bye-
(ALT) Bye-
(WC) Pedro Boscardin Dias-
(WC) Paulo Knippling-
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Facundo Arguello350348
Aziz Dougaz374372
Sadio Doumbia388384
Carlos Gomez-Herrera358356
Christian Harrison829353 (PR)
Diego Hidalgo382380
Christian Lindell335334
Orlando Luz313311
Matija Pecotic332340
Pedro Sakamoto306305
Kaichi Uchida324323
Tsung-Hua Yang362364
Rafael Matos502501