Qualifying
Doubles

Buenos Aires 2

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Federico Coria7178
2 Daniel Altmaier9793
3 Juan Pablo Varillas102100
4 Camilo Ugo Carabelli119121
5 Facundo Bagnis120105
6 Felipe Meligeni Alves144144
7 Santiago Rodriguez Taverna159157
8 Yannick Hanfmann170150
Renzo Olivo171167
Thiago Agustin Tirante185171
Juan Manuel Cerundolo187124
Luciano Darderi191177
Andrea Collarini204212
Daniel Dutra da Silva209209
Dmitry Popko219232
(ALT) Facundo Diaz Acosta231
Nicolas Kicker234240
Juan Bautista Torres235234
Genaro Alberto Olivieri255241
(ALT) Gonzalo Villanueva276
Pol Martin Tiffon279245
(SE) Mariano Navone333
(WC) Roman Andres Burruchaga350
(WC) Juan Bautista Otegui465
Sumit Nagal484218 (PR)
(WC) Lautaro Midon1087
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Facundo Diaz Acosta231249
2Gonzalo Villanueva276277
3Nicolas Alvarez298288
4Hernan Casanova250309
5Nicolas Moreno De Alboran308311
6Roman Andres Burruchaga350320
7Mariano Navone333323
8Facundo Juarez346342
9Maxime Janvier294343
10Thiago Seyboth Wild371361
11Juan Pablo Paz390375
12Martin Cuevas403381
13Pedro Sakamoto558384 (PR)
14Jose Pereira393386
15Matias Zukas404391
16Carlos Sanchez Jover374402
17Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva423416
18Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen460444
19Daniel Rincon457459
20Matias Franco Descotte470461
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Francisco Comesana213216
Alejandro Tabilo7071
Federico Delbonis113134
Alessandro Giannessi217225
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Hernan Casanova250309
2 Nicolas Alvarez298288
3 Facundo Juarez346342
4 Thiago Seyboth Wild371361
5 Carlos Sanchez Jover374402
6 Juan Pablo Paz390375
7 Jose Pereira393386
8 Martin Cuevas403381
9 Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva423416
10 (ALT) Leonardo Aboian453
11 Daniel Rincon457459
12 Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen460444
Matias Franco Descotte470461
Wilson Leite483492
(ALT) Eduardo Ribeiro503
(ALT) Ignacio Monzon507
(ALT) Jakub Paul520
Pedro Sakamoto558384 (PR)
(ALT) Fermin Tenti575
(ALT) Franco Emanuel Egea605
(WC) Tomas Farjat632
(WC) Alex Barrena693
(WC) Mariano Kestelboim760
(WC) Nicolas Garcia Longo-
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Jakub Paul520513
2Ignacio Monzon507518
3Orlando Luz593550
4Eduardo Ribeiro503561
5Fermin Tenti575567
6Carlos Gomez-Herrera687575
7Ignacio Carou621581
8Franco Emanuel Egea605589
9Leonardo Aboian453597
10Tomas Farjat632618
11Tomas Lipovsek Puches681647
12Colin Markes630682
13Mariano Kestelboim760750
14Juan Ignacio Galarza712751
15Maxime Mora781779
16Santiago De La Fuente922817
17Alex Barrena693859
18Guido Andreozzi900888
19Marcelo Zormann878909
20Thiago Cigarran938949
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Genaro Alberto Olivieri255241
Roman Andres Burruchaga350320
Murkel Dellien347379
Facundo Diaz Acosta231249
Gonzalo Villanueva276277
Pol Martin Tiffon279245
Matias Zukas404391
Mariano Navone333323
Juan Bautista Otegui465471
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Boris Arias / Federico Zeballos342342
2 Guido Andreozzi / Guillermo Duran403403
3 (OS) Hernan Casanova / Santiago Rodriguez Taverna431
4 Roman Andres Burruchaga / Facundo Diaz Acosta471461
Ignacio Carou / Camilo Ugo Carabelli517375
Alexander Merino / Jakub Paul559559
Thiago Agustin Tirante / Juan Bautista Torres629420
(WC) Juan Ignacio Galarza / Tomas Lipovsek Puches689
(OS) Ignacio Monzon / Genaro Alberto Olivieri772
Daniel Dutra da Silva / Pedro Sakamoto779593
(OS) Dmitry Popko / Thiago Seyboth Wild825
(OS) Martin Cuevas / Nicolas Kicker886
(OS) Andrea Collarini / Juan Pablo Paz893
(OS) Matias Franco Descotte / Mariano Navone936
(WC) Leonardo Aboian / Santiago De La Fuente1036
Facundo Juarez / Pol Martin Tiffon1440625
Alternates (Advanced)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Andrea Collarini / Renzo Olivo383366
Francisco Comesana / Nicolas Kicker1070447