Qualifying
Doubles

Seoul

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Casper Ruud27
2 Cameron Norrie89
3 Taylor Fritz1212
4 Denis Shapovalov2421
5 Daniel Evans2523
6 Borna Coric2629
7 Miomir Kecmanovic3336
8 Jenson Brooksby5043
Yoshihito Nishioka5355
Jaume Munar5657
Marcos Giron5856
Pedro Martinez6854
Brandon Nakashima6969
Soonwoo Kwon7481
Mackenzie McDonald8477
Chun-Hsin Tseng8889
Radu Albot92106
Taro Daniel9595
Emilio Gomez114115
Steve Johnson116110
Christopher O'Connell130118
(WC) Kaichi Uchida161
(WC) Seong-chan Hong471
(WC) JiSung Nam544
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Fernando Verdasco115122
2Yuki Bhambri522127 (PR)
3Aleksandar Vukic138132
4Elias Ymer122133
5Zhizhen Zhang124137
6Ryan Peniston137140
7Christopher Eubanks135145
8Geoffrey Blancaneaux139148
9Maximilian Marterer156156
10Kaichi Uchida161168
11Yibing Wu131174
12Tung-Lin Wu210184
13Stefano Travaglia193189
14Andreas Seppi249196
15Rinky Hijikata211198
16Aleksandar Kovacevic221204
17Roberto Marcora623216 (PR)
18Dalibor Svrcina212222
19Cedrik-Marcel Stebe180233
20Michael Geerts266237
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Cristian Garin8282
Frances Tiafoe1926
Jiri Vesely7768
Alexander Zverev52
(SE)
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Nicolas Jarry112123
2 Elias Ymer122133
3 Ryan Peniston137140
4 Kaichi Uchida161168
5 Tung-Lin Wu210184
6 Dalibor Svrcina212222
7 Aleksandar Kovacevic221204
8 Yosuke Watanuki222242
Hiroki Moriya259261
Sho Shimabukuro356384
Shintaro Mochizuki412368
Yunseong Chung415418
Omni Kumar463460
Tatsuma Ito564290 (PR)
(WC) Duckhee Lee604
(WC) Jea Moon Lee739
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Seong-chan Hong471467
2Naoki Nakagawa481486
3Alafia Ayeni524521
4JiSung Nam544538
5Colin Sinclair619582
6Duckhee Lee604624
7Tatsuma Ito564626
8Thomas Fancutt633635
9Cheong-Eui Kim609642
10Roy Smith680671
11Alexander Erler782722
12Chanchai Sookton-eng14231403
13Kuan Yu Chen15271502
14Alexander Chepik16961666
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Radu Albot92106
Taro Daniel9595
Chun-Hsin Tseng8889
Emilio Gomez114115
Aleksandar Vukic138132
Maximilian Marterer156156
Zhizhen Zhang124137
Christopher O'Connell130118
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Raven Klaasen / Nathaniel Lammons138139
2 Nicolas Barrientos / Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela144146
3 Diego Hidalgo / Cristian Rodriguez149152
4 Andre Goransson / Ben McLachlan151147
Marcelo Demoliner / Marcelo Melo158162
Sander Gille / Joran Vliegen166168
Max Schnur / John-Patrick Smith185182
Miomir Kecmanovic / John Peers188
Hans Hach Verdugo / Treat Huey191195
Robert Galloway / Alex Lawson194192
Yuki Bhambri / Saketh Myneni208205
Jonathan Eysseric / Artem Sitak218220
Pedro Martinez / Jaume Munar233124
Marcos Giron / Mackenzie McDonald365146
(WC) JiSung Nam / MinKyu Song456
(WC) Hyeon Chung / Soonwoo Kwon-
Alternates (On-Site)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Radu Albot / Chun-Hsin Tseng819180
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Matthew Ebden / John Peers4747