Qualifying
Doubles

Gstaad

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Casper Ruud55
2 Matteo Berrettini1511
3 Roberto Bautista Agut2020
4 Albert Ramos-Vinolas3841
5 Pedro Martinez5149
6 Cristian Garin5644
7 Hugo Gaston5865
8 Joao Sousa6059
Lorenzo Sonego6332
Richard Gasquet6669
Jaume Munar6872
Jiri Lehecka7074
Thiago Monteiro7394
Benoit Paire7776
Tomas Martin Etcheverry7879
Roberto Carballes Baena8187
Federico Delbonis8485
Bernabe Zapata Miralles8890
Mikael Ymer9388
Carlos Taberner9497
(WC) Marc-Andrea Huesler108
(WC) Alexander Ritschard178
(WC) Dominic Stricker187
Dominic Thiem3396 (PR)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Pablo Andujar105100
2Marc-Andrea Huesler108104
3Facundo Bagnis121110
4Fernando Verdasco130111
5Daniel Elahi Galan117112
6Juan Pablo Varillas107113
7Yannick Hanfmann120114
8Taro Daniel106123
9Corentin Moutet116124
10Yuki Bhambri572127 (PR)
11Vit Kopriva128128
12Nicolas Jarry118129
13Pavel Kotov122130
14Stefano Travaglia138135
15Juan Ignacio Londero150137
16Pedro Sousa430137 (PR)
17Elias Ymer134140
18Flavio Cobolli137145
19Zizou Bergs149146
20Manuel Guinard152154
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Arthur Rinderknech5561
(SE)
(SE)

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Juan Pablo Varillas107110
2 Corentin Moutet116127
3 Nicolas Jarry118121
4 Yannick Hanfmann120111
5 Facundo Bagnis121102
6 Pavel Kotov122128
7 Vit Kopriva128126
8 Elias Ymer134137
Flavio Cobolli137145
Zizou Bergs149146
Juan Ignacio Londero150138
Giulio Zeppieri164168
Filip Misolic198210
(ALT) Andrea Vavassori250
(WC) Jerome Kym578
(WC) Paul Ender-
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Federico Gaio217211
2Vitaliy Sachko286246
3Andrea Vavassori250256
4Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo258271
5Alexey Vatutin301292
6Hernan Casanova319300
7Louis Wessels267302
8Viktor Durasovic322304
9Filip Cristian Jianu310315
10Malek Jaziri324318
11Benjamin Hassan308322
12Raul Brancaccio304323
13Marius Copil330324
14Aziz Dougaz342341
15Nicolas Barrientos345353
16Oleg Prihodko351360
17Aldin Setkic364368
18Matteo Martineau383376
19Evan Zhu372387
20Oscar Jose Gutierrez368389
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Pedro Cachin98120
Kamil Majchrzak9291
Marc-Andrea Huesler108105
Juan Pablo Ficovich139163
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Rafael Matos / David Vega Hernandez7782
2 Ariel Behar / Andrey Golubev8284
3 Sander Gille / Joran Vliegen96105
4 Aleksandr Nedovyesov / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi111114
Hugo Nys / Jan Zielinski116120
Tomislav Brkic / Francisco Cabral119124
Roman Jebavy / Jonny O'Mara133143
Robin Haase / Philipp Oswald139133
Andre Goransson / Ben McLachlan150112
Lorenzo Sonego / Andrea Vavassori199135
Fabrice Martin / Franko Skugor26288
Pedro Martinez / Jaume Munar294121
(WC) Marc-Andrea Huesler / Dominic Stricker327
Benoit Paire / Joao Sousa376133
(WC) Jacopo Berrettini / Matteo Berrettini1627
Tomas Martin Etcheverry / Cristian Garin-120
Alternates (On-Site)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Albert Ramos-Vinolas / Bernabe Zapata Miralles-126
2Nathaniel Lammons / Jackson Withrow139139
3Roberto Carballes Baena / Carlos Taberner979175
4Elias Ymer / Mikael Ymer-227
5Pavel Kotov / Vit Kopriva950250
6Plamen Milushev / Radoslav Shandarov29502950
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER