Qualifying
Doubles

Buenos Aires

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Casper Ruud88
2 Diego Schwartzman1413
3 Lorenzo Sonego2327
4 Fabio Fognini3136
5 Dusan Lajovic3843
6 Federico Delbonis4142
7 Albert Ramos-Vinolas4444
8 Laslo Djere4952
Benoit Paire5447
Pedro Martinez6161
Miomir Kecmanovic6378
Federico Coria6464
Pablo Andujar7357 (PR)
Facundo Bagnis7471
Roberto Carballes Baena7676
(WC) Sebastian Baez77
Jaume Munar8872
Pablo Cuevas9073 (PR)
Thiago Monteiro9283
(WC) Holger Rune97
(SE) Juan Ignacio Londero139
(SE) Alejandro Tabilo144
Fernando Verdasco20074 (PR)
(WC) Juan Martin del Potro757
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Sebastian Baez7795
2Marco Cecchinato9897
3Yannick Hanfmann12099 (PR)
4Holger Rune97102
5Carlos Taberner105108
6Hugo Dellien109113
7Andrej Martin115116
8Daniel Elahi Galan127119
9Taro Daniel114120
10Bernabe Zapata Miralles126124
11Francisco Cerundolo111125
12Yannick Hanfmann120126
13Juan Pablo Varillas129128
14Tomas Martin Etcheverry128129
15Thiago Seyboth Wild131131
16Alejandro Tabilo144136
17Juan Ignacio Londero139137
18Zdenek Kolar146144
19Nicolas Jarry149148
20Salvatore Caruso145150
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Dominic Thiem3715

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Marco Cecchinato9895
2 Carlos Taberner105108
3 Hugo Dellien109114
4 Francisco Cerundolo111127
5 Yannick Hanfmann120126
6 Tomas Martin Etcheverry128131
7 Thiago Seyboth Wild131133
8 Nikola Milojevic136139
Zdenek Kolar146143
Nicolas Jarry149145
(ALT) Mario Vilella Martinez169
(ALT) Camilo Ugo Carabelli178
(ALT) Dmitry Popko180
(ALT) Alessandro Giannessi184
(WC) Thiago Agustin Tirante233
(WC) Federico Agustin Gomez832
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Mario Vilella Martinez169174
2Dmitry Popko180177
3Alessandro Giannessi184184
4Juan Pablo Ficovich230207 (PR)
5Facundo Mena198209
6Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves229212
7Camilo Ugo Carabelli178215
8Gastao Elias207216
9Nicolas Kicker216218
10Juan Pablo Ficovich230236
11Thiago Agustin Tirante233240
12Pedro Cachin225246
13Joao Domingues253248
14Nicola Kuhn247251
15Andrea Collarini257259
16Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna235264
17Nicolas Mejia277283
18Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida285285
19Andrea Vavassori286287
20Genaro Alberto Olivieri295291
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Sebastian Baez7788
Juan Manuel Cerundolo7980
Taro Daniel114120
Daniel Elahi Galan127121
Thiago Monteiro9279
Holger Rune9799
Juan Pablo Varillas129129
Juan Ignacio Londero139136
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Simone Bolelli / Maximo Gonzalez4547
2 Fabio Fognini / Horacio Zeballos7738
3 Ariel Behar / Gonzalo Escobar7786
4 Tomislav Brkic / Nikola Cacic7976
Santiago Gonzalez / Andres Molteni10083
Romain Arneodo / Benoit Paire153132
Rafael Matos / Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves154149
Pablo Andujar / Pedro Martinez189144
Lorenzo Sonego / Andrea Vavassori21298
Orlando Luz / Thiago Monteiro242170
Roberto Carballes Baena / Jaume Munar368146
Miomir Kecmanovic / Fernando Romboli375
Federico Coria / Federico Delbonis434102
(WC) Francisco Cerundolo / Tomas Martin Etcheverry563
(WC) Holger Rune / Thiago Agustin Tirante1403
Facundo Bagnis / Albert Ramos-Vinolas-116
Alternates (On-Site)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Marco Cecchinato / Carlos Taberner1157203
2Guillermo Duran / Luis David Martinez242240
3Hernan Casanova / Sergio Galdos405403
4Andrea Collarini / Mario Vilella Martinez1194426
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Marcelo Demoliner / Miomir Kecmanovic327136