Qualifying
Doubles

Alicante

Main Draw

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Fernando Verdasco116115
2 Geoffrey Blancaneaux139144
3 Matteo Arnaldi157161
4 Dimitar Kuzmanov159162
5 Raul Brancaccio170204
6 Emilio Nava176177
7 Fabian Marozsan185179
8 Lukas Klein219232
Jesper de Jong223205
Nicolas Alvarez Varona231234
Oleksii Krutykh239236
Frederico Ferreira Silva249250
Harold Mayot252263
Nick Hardt258259
Joao Domingues260273
Gabriel Decamps268264
Michael Geerts269268
Salvatore Caruso271261
Lorenzo Giustino280253
Benjamin Hassan283285
Kacper Zuk301286
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Robin Haase288288
2Maxime Janvier293294
3Billy Harris294295
4Luca Van Assche289296
5Lukas Rosol241305
6Filip Cristian Jianu309312
7Clement Tabur319321
8Viktor Durasovic328325
9Bu Yunchaokete342340
10Andrey Chepelev339344
11Federico Gaio347345
12Stuart Parker353351
13Ulises Blanch354352
14Elmar Ejupovic356354
15Jeremy Jahn662357 (PR)
16Calvin Hemery389360
17Oscar Jose Gutierrez367364
18Cem Ilkel382365
19Filip Peliwo371366
20Hady Habib372368
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Nuno Borges9393
Liam Broady174138
Constant Lestienne6876

Qualifying

Entries
Seed Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Robin Haase288288
2 Billy Harris294295
3 Filip Cristian Jianu309312
4 Bu Yunchaokete342340
5 Federico Gaio347345
6 Stuart Parker353351
7 Ulises Blanch354352
8 Rudolf Molleker360386
9 Terence Atmane365378
10 Sergey Fomin366363
11 Oscar Jose Gutierrez367364
12 Filip Peliwo371366
Hady Habib372368
Steven Diez375423
Akira Santillan377382
Oleg Prihodko379376
Calvin Hemery389360
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras403383
Daniel Merida470469
(ALT)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1Dali Blanch689665
2John Echeverria713677
3Bekkhan Atlangeriev641694
4Max Hans Rehberg687728
5Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez737738
6Pavel Nejedly745749
7Maxime Mora781785
8Yusuke Takahashi799795
9Aleksandr Braynin1179901 (PR)
10Albano Olivetti961954
11Gian Marco Ortenzi998991
12Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi10131005
13Aleksandr Braynin11791176
14Egor Noskin11881187
15Adrian Oetzbach13031302
16Vladyslav Manafov15281517
17Joshua Schaefer17951783
18Imran Sibille19281899
Withdrawals
Name Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Marius Copil350347
Evgeny Karlovskiy286277
Lukas Rosol241305
Kacper Zuk301286
Tristan Lamasine567528
(RA)
(RA)
(RA)

Doubles

Entries
Seed Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
1 Robin Haase / Albano Olivetti128128
2 Vladyslav Manafov / Oleg Prihodko290290
3 Jesper de Jong / Bart Stevens310310
4 Luca Margaroli / Adrian Menendez-Maceiras365365
Geoffrey Blancaneaux / Michael Geerts406365
Billy Harris / Kelsey Stevenson645590
(OS) Sanjar Fayziev / Sergey Fomin678
(OS) Alexandru Jecan / Oleksii Krutykh697
(OS) Nicolas Alvarez Varona / Harold Mayot833
Salvatore Caruso / Federico Gaio1024566
(OS) Joao Domingues / Goncalo Falcao1126
Raul Brancaccio / Steven Diez1196545
(WC) Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa / Samuel Martinez Arjona1400
(WC) Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez / Dali Blanch1439
(OS) Benjamin Hassan / Rudolf Molleker1481
(OS) Frederico Ferreira Silva / Lorenzo Giustino1541
Alternates (Advanced)
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Withdrawals
Names Seeding RankingRk Entry RankingER
Fabian Marozsan / Lukas Rosol805426
Sanjar Fayziev / Denis Istomin774586